Public discussion with Bekhzod Khoshimov Featured
Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) is hosting a public discussion with Bekhzod Khoshimov, economist and PhD candidate at Wisconsin School of Business, Madison, USA. Bekhzod is currently PhD student at Wisconsin School of Business, University of Wisconsin, Madison. Since May 2016, Bekhzod is Research Associate at Weinert Center for Entrepreneurship (Wisconsin School of Business). Since December 2017, Bekhzod is opinion writer for and Bekhzod is a member of Coordination Council of NGO “Buyuk Kelajak”. His research interests focus on entrepreneurship, human capital, labour economics, the economics of innovations.
The event will take place on August 5, 2019, 18:30 at WIUT.
The topic of the discussion: Economy of Uzbekistan: Challenges and Perspectives for Development
Moderator of the discussion: Dr Ziyodullo Parpiev, Senior Lecturer and Course Leader of Applied Economics Postgraduate Course at WIUT.
Discussion participants will have a chance to ask their questions at Q&A session.
The working language of the event will be Russian; Q&A session will be in English, Uzbek and Russian languages.
To participate please follow the link for registration:
For further information, please contact us at Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.