The need to adapt to a rapidly changing labor market is becoming increasingly relevant. Professionals often have to improve their skills, combine work with study and gain additional knowledge and skills for professional growth in the workplace.
On 16th May, Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) conducted an annual “Master’s Day” for those who want to know more about educational opportunities in the postgraduate programs offered at WIUT. The participants managed to meet the course leaders and lecturers of master’s programs, get to know about admission procedure, as well as receive answers to all their questions. The event also included a tour to the historic and modern building of the university, visiting Learning Resource Centre, Sports Centre and exploring other facilities.
WIUT provides Postgraduate programs in International Business and Management (MAIBM), Applied Economics, International Commercial Law (LLM), as well as Special Study in Teaching and Learning (PG Cert). All programs are accredited by the University of Westminster (London).